Follow Us:

Call Now! +8801877721915 | +8809611677144

Coming with household members – non-EU residents and their loved ones

Coming with household members – non-EU residents and their loved ones

Coming with household members – non-EU residents and their loved ones

The law that is polish the users of www.youtube.com/watch?v=RWV6p1LZG0U safe families to become listed on those people who are surviving in Poland lawfully, underneath the after conditions: your family user who you plan to join needs a reliable and regular earnings (514 PLN month-to-month for every member of the family), medical insurance for every single member of the family and proven accommodation.

Based on the law that is polish a relative may be a partner (just hitched because wedding could be the just formal relationship in Poland) or a young child, including those used. Furthermore, this term has to do with some other individuals, but as long as they prove a purpose that is important of. It might apply e.g. to an ex-spouse or a widow(er).

So that you can enter Poland, non-EU citizens have to have a legitimate travel document ( e.g. passport) and either a visa or even a residence card of another EU nation or, in many cases, they can enter based on the visa-free motion. The length of the appropriate stay static in Poland is determined by the document. More descriptive info on the entry conditions is described within the section that is previous. Ahead of the amount of the legal stay passes, one needs to legalise their further stay by acquiring the residence license (a credit card).

A office that is competent give the permit is really a Voivodship Office in the area what your location is living (there are 16 administrative regions called voivodeships).

Each member of the family has to offer the documents that are following

  • 3 copies of a software kind – filled in in Polish,
  • 4 photographs that are recent color (size: 35 mm x 45 mm),
  • a val >The submitted papers may either be copies – the first versions need to be presented – or formally certified copies (confirmed with a general public notary) without the necessity of presenting the originals. Papers in international languages need to be translated into Polish by a sworn (certified) translator. The papers may be submitted in individual or by post. But, you will be asked to go to the Office in person to leave your finger prints if you send the documents by post.

The license is given for a period of minimum a couple of months and maximum 36 months with a chance of re-application. The re re re payment when it comes to residence card is 50 PLN.

The residence card entitles its owner to visit in the Schengen area for a time period of as much as ninety days counted within each period that is 180-day.

COMING WITH LOVERS (PEOPLE THAT ARE NOT CONSIDERED MEMBERS OF THE FAMILY BY THE POLISH legislation)

For individuals (no matter nationality) who’re perhaps not considered loved ones because of the Polish law ( ag e.g. lovers, fiancйes), the process of legalizing their remain in Poland is harder. The problem is due to the fact – unlike in case there is household members – both partners/fiancйes must have a evidence of a reliable and regular income and medical insurance. In the event that partner/fiancйe can not work in Poland or does not have any other earnings, the partners have to signal a agreement which states that a quantity of cash (benefit/allowance) will likely be compensated month-to-month by the partner that is doing work in Poland towards the partner/fiancйe coming with him/her. In accordance with the law that is polish the minimal monthly quantity must be PLN 634. This agreement needs to be announced at a appropriate income tax workplace and it is taxed in Poland (3%, 7% or 12% with regards to the quantity). Nevertheless, in the event that amount will not go beyond the annual limitation of PLN 4900, it isn’t taxed. The amounts may alter therefore focus on regulations that are new.

In addition, so that you can show the credibility regarding the relationship, both lovers would be called by the Voivodship Office for just two split interviews. Through the interviews the officers ask various concerns pertaining to your lifetime in Poland, spot of stay or day to day activities, etc. In the event that you don’t talk Polish, you will need to include two translators, who is able to just be people you realize (age.g. someone from work or perhaps a buddy of yours).

Your choice in the residence license is given within 2-3 months, with respect to the situation. After finding a good choice you will get the residence card (compensated furthermore 50 PLN).

admin
No Comments

Post a Comment

Comment
Name
Email
Website